Credits

Continue

Liam

HARRISON VAUGHAN

 

Marie

ELIZABETH BERRINGTON

 

Carl

NEIL FITZMAURICE

 

Uncle Tom

PAUL DUCKWORTH

 

Mark

BRADLEY THOMPSON

 

Andy

ADAM BEAVER

 

Kenny

SAM VAUGHAN

 

Liam’s Friends

BRADLEY BARKER

MARCUS BARKER

FRANK TURPIN

HARRY TURPIN

Man Outside Pub

JOHN McHUGH

 

Docker

BRIAN NASH

 

Landlady

MARY FORTUNE

 

Uniformed Police 1

RICHIE GRICE

 

Uniformed Police 2

DAVID KENNEDY JONES

 

Neighbour – Patsi

PATSI CRAWFORD

 

Neighbours, Friends & Family

SU BURKE

NORAH McCANN

ALANA CRAWFORD

STEVIE CULLEN

 

Lads In Car

WILL CARTER

MARK ALEX POWELL

PHIL RAYNER

 

Pub Customers / Park Visitors

Eddie Cave

PAUL AVIS

 

John Hughes

ANTONY BAILEY

 

Shank

BRIAN CAMPBELL

 

Bill Fendick

RICHARD DICKINSON

 

Remy

ANTHONY MARTIN

 

Hayth

HAYTHAM NASR

 

Jack Thompson

PETER WEST

 

Digger

MATTHEW PHILLIPS

 

Jazzer Hynes

MIKE FRANCIS CARVALHO

 

Michael Wheeler

NICK FISHER

 

Jo Gossage

MARGARET DIANE AVINYO

 

Tanner Browne

YAHYA BAGGASH

 

Stevie Crewe

JOHNNY HIRST

 

John Kohnert

ALAN JENKINS

CHRISTINE BARBER

DEBBIE JUDIC

CATHERINE LEEN

JOHN McCLUSKEY

GARY McINNES

PAUL McMILLAN

ALAN MULHALL

ANDREW NANCE

KEVIN PARKES

MICHAEL PITTARAS

JIMMY SHANNON

MARK WHITTAKER

PAULA WILSON

 

Teenage Lads In Park

DECLAN ASHTON

DANIEL BRENNAN

JOHN CARRON

JOE CONNOR

SEAN DAVIDSON

CONOR MURPHY

TOM NUGENT

 

Directed by

MIKE FORSHAW

 

Written by

MIKE FORSHAW

GREG FORSHAW

 

Produced by

JESSICA LEVICK

 

Director of Photography

BRIAN FAWCETT

 

Focus Puller

JOHN HARPER

RAN GEFFEN

 

Clapper Loader

ROLAND PHILLIPS

BRIONY STEPHENS

VICKY HANNA

 

Grip

GUY SMITH

 

Gaffer

JIMMY JAMES

 

Additional Gaffer

ALICE STEVENS

 

Electrician

JOE MULLIN

 

Gaffer (Stand-In)

MATT GIBLIN

 

Genny Operator

EDDIE McCARTHY

 

Location Sound Recordist

ANDREW LAYFIELD

 

Production Designer

ANNA LAVELLE

 

Art Director

DEREK HARDIE MARTIN

 

Art Department Assistant

JAN BROWN

 

Art Department Drivers

CHRIS “Funhead” DEWHURST

PETER NANCE

 

Costume Designer

MARIE MILLER

 

Make Up & Hair Designer

DEBBIE LODGE

 

On Set Dresser

JAN BROWN

 

First Assistant Director

MYRIA PANAYIOTOU

 

Second Assistant Director

KYLE BREAREY

 

Line Producer

JENNIFER MONKS

 

Production Coordinator

LAUREN ATKINSON

 

Additional Production Coordinator

LAURA PURCELL

 

Production Volunteers

SHEDDIE BRODDLE

NIKKI DYER

SARAH GILLILAND

SCOTT GLENISTER

JOSH GWYNNE

MARI JONES

JACK McLOUGHLIN

JAMIE McLOUGHLIN

OLIVER CATHERALL

THOMAS COX

JOE JACKSON

EMIL JOSEPH

 

Stills Photographer

ADAM AKINS

 

Behind The Scenes Footage

JOSH GWYNNE

 

Unit Nurse

ADAM MADDOCK

 

Good With Food Catering (GWF)

JOE FAY

 

Waterloo Community Centre Manager

HELEN CAIN

 

Action Vehicles

WILL CARTER

ANTHONY CLAPCOTT

SIMON GLOVER

DAVE MAGUIRE

TONY BOARDMAN

ANDREW SEASMAN

MIKE WILLIAMS

 

Editor

SAM BLAIR

 

Sound Designer &

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

GUNNAR ÓSKARSSON

 

Visual Effects Artist at Rushes

BRIAN CARBIN

 

Visual Effects Post Producer

CARL GRINTER

 

DI Colourists at Technicolor

MATT WATSON

LEE TWOHEY

DAN COLES

 

DI Editor

MICHAEL CRUZ

 

DI Producer

BEGOÑA LOPEZ

 

Production Insurance

GALLAGHER HEATH

 

Camera Hire

AIM IMAGE

 

Lenses

FOCUS 24

 

Lighting hire

PROVISION

 

Film Processing

IDAILIES

 

Deliverables Supplied by

RUSSELL WOULD & JAMES PEARCEY

NE’ER DO WELL PRODUCTIONS LTD.

 

Thanks to

Children Courtesy Of Allstars Casting

SILVIE GATRILL

CHERYL LUCAS

MARK BARKER

PETER BEAVER

NICOLA TURPIN

MARIA VAUGHAN

 

The House

MARGARET FORSHAW

 

The Volunteer Canteen

JENNY DAVIDSON & SAM MERCER

ALL THE RESIDENTS OF MOUNT STREET,

L22

 

Liverpool Permissions and

Film Office Coordinator

KEVIN BELL

 

Crosby Marina & Coastal Park

GORDON WHITE

 

Sefton Council

Volly Street Lighting/Alleyway Permissions

RONNIE STAFFORD

 

Sefton Council

Waterloo Community Centre

HELEN CAIN

 

The Cooperative, Waterloo

TIM DEVINE

 

Lantern Theatre

MARGARET CONNELL

 

First Take

LYNNE HARWOOD

 

Academy for Live and Recorded Arts

(ALRA)

ADRIAN HALL

 

Social Media Campaigner

HANNAH GOODWIN-HAYWARD

 

Social Media Campaigner

KATIE MASON

 

Kickstarter Production Assistant

ELLINOR ANDRÉ

 

Our “Best Boy”

PHIL MONKS

 

Accommodation

THE PARK HOUSE GUESTHOUSE

THE ROYAL HOTEL

 

Clearances

Adidas

RINSKE SCHOLTEN

 

Candy

MICAELA MARCON

 

Crown Paints

LINDSAY HARPER

 

Everton FC

HELEN MAYO

 

Liverpool FC

CRAIG EVANS

 

NEC

TETSUO MUKUNOKI

 

Panini

JESS TADMOR

 

Umbro

CHRIS DOLAN

 

Archive / Clips Courtesy of

BBC SPORT (Grandstand)

BBC RADIO MERSEYSIDE

BEVANFIELD

FILMS / CHANNEL 4 (Murun

Buchstansangur)

RTE

 

Additional Thanks to

EILEEN CARRON

STEPHEN CHEERS

NICOLA CLAYTON

GARY GILLESPIE

DOMINIC KINNAIRD

MIKEY LEBOR

PAULINE McADAM

PAUL McALLISTER

ANDY McCORMICK

DIANE McINERNEY

DAVID PICHILINGI

ANDREW PINNION,

MATTHEW RING

ZÖE TOSSELL

& RUTH YOUNG AT UNITED AGENTS

DEBORAH WILLEY AT INDEPENDENT

TALENT

JO GRIFFIN AT PRIME FOCUS

NEIL ATKINSON

THE ANFIELD WRAP

CONOR BRENNAN

MP REDS PODCAST

JEN CHAPMAN

PICTUREHOUSE AT FACT

BRIAN PLUMRIDGE

MICK COYLE & IAN

KENYON

CITYTALK BREAKFAST SHOW

ZSUZSANNA & ATTILA AT DAAZO

JAN DUNN

PLAZA COMMUNITY CINEMA

STEVE GRAVES

LIVERPOOL ECHO

DIDI HAMANN

STEVEN MCMILLIAN

GARY MOORE

PASS & MOVE PODCAST

ROBBIE MULDOON

OPEN MAGAZINE

THE NATIONAL FILM & TELEVISION

SCHOOL

STEVE PARRY

LFC HONG KONG

ROGER PHILLIPS

BBC RADIO MERSEYSIDE

DAVID RAVEN

SOUTHPORT CHAMPION

PHIL READE

IAN SALMON

CHRIS ROWLAND

THE TOMKINS TIMES

DAN WILCOX

THE BIB THEORISTS

ANTOINE ZAMMIT

EMPIRE OF THE KOP

 

Thank You to All Our Kickstarter Backers

WAYNE SCHOLES

HUNTER ABELL

SARAH LOUISE GRIGOR

JEROME NUNES JIM

ABRAHAM

GREG HARDIN

EMMA O’BRIEN

ANGIE AGIUS

GERARD HARRAGHY

BRENDAN O’CONNELL

MIKE ALEXANDER

NOUFEL HARRIS

MARTIN ODONI

HARITH AL-SHAKARCHI

DAVID HARRISON

DAMIEN O’DONNELL

AMY

STEFAN HARTWIG

JOHN PAUL O’DONNELL

IVAN DE ANDA

NASIR HASAN

KEVIN O’LEARY

DAVID ANGUS

CHRISTOPHER HAY

FINBARR O’MAHONY

BLAKE ANTCLIFF

JAMES HAYDON

KEVIN PARKES

ALEXANDER ATKINS

KRISTINA HEDGES

STEVE PARRY, LFCHK

DANIEL ATKINS

JO HEDGER

MATTHEW PHILLIPS

GERALDINE ATLEE

LINDA PIZZUTI HENRY

JOADY POWER

ANTONY BAILEY

EMMA HERON

ROB PRAGNELL

STEVEN BAKER

PER-CHRISTIAN HILLE

IAN PRIOR

STEVE BEBB

RANDY HINCKLEY

ROBERT PURSALL

YSTEIN R. BERG

CATE HOLFORD MYERSCOUGH

EDDIE QUINN

DAWN BESTER

DAVID HOLMES

JAMIE ROGERS

JON BJORNESTAD

JOHN P. HOUGHTON

CHRISTOPHER R

IAN BORLASE

DAVID HUGHES

MARK RATCLIFFE

CRAIG BRADLEY

ANTHONY HUTCHISON S

AMI RIPPIN

ROB BROWN

JASON HYNES

THERESE RICE

ANTHONY BROWNE

ANTHON IVARSSON

RUPERT RITTSO

RICHARD BURFORD

NIPUN JEEVA

RAYMOND E ROBINSON

JUDITH BURKE

ADAM JENKINS

EMMA RODWELL

NEIL BUTCHARD

ALAN JENKINS

DON ROSE

BRIAN CAMPBELL

CHRIS JONES

@SCOUSE_MA

VIV CARBINES

SUSAN KERSHAW

ODD JOHANNES SÆTRE

SCOTT CAREY

ALEX KOHNERT

STIAN SÆTRE

ANDREW CHAPMAN

LIONEL KNOTT

GRAHAM SALTERS

STEPH CHARLTON

KATE KNOWLES

IAN SALMON

MALVIN CHUA

EMILY KYRIAKIDES

KEITH SALMON

ANDREW CLARKE

JEREMY LAI

JIM SAUL

ROGER COATHUP

DARRYL LAU

PETER SCARFE

PAUL COOPER

MICHAEL LEBOR

MATTHEW C SMITH

TOM COTTEE

MICHAEL J LEE

SOPHIE’S SCALLYWAG’S DREAM!

DAVE COTTERILL

DAVID LEEDHAM

SOUND OF MELBOURNE RECORDS

IAIN COYLE

RICHARD LENNON

JOE SPICER

JIM CRAIG

KATHLEEN LEVICK

DAVE STAFFORD

PAUL CREWE

KEN LI

ANTON STEN

SIAN DALEY

STUART PHILIP LITTLEWOOD

HELEN STEPHENS

KARA DANKS

HIE GUAN LONG

MIHA SUBIC

GRAHAM DEMPSEY

LYNN LOUGHRAN

TANYA TATE

STEFF DESIMONE

LOVE FOLLOW CONQUER

LISA TAYLOR

RICHARD DICKINSON

DEAN LYTHGOE

SIMON THORNE

PATRICK DOODY

ANTHONY MARTIN

BENNY TSANG

PADDY DOWNEY

MICHAEL MAYES

JOE TURNER

LEANNE DUNNE

KATIE McCULLOUGH

ROSA UNGPAKORN

KRISHNA DURGAVAJHALA

KAREN McGIVERON

JUSSI UOTILA

STEVEN DYMOWSKI

SCOTT McGOVERN

ELEANOR UPDALE

GRAEME FAIRCHILD

SUZ MEMBER

WIM VANACKER

GREG FORSHAW

HARRIET MENTER

IMITRIOS VOURIS

NEIL FORSHAW

MASEY MOOMIN

CATHY WALTERS

BRIAN FOX

GARY MOORE

MARIE WELLS

STEPHEN FRESHNOCK

DAVID MORGAN

PETER WEST

CATHERINE GALLAGHER

SHOUMIT MUKHO

BEN WILLIAMS

ANDREW GARGETT

EILEEN MURRAY

RICH WILLIAMS

DOC GAMESTER

PETER MURRAY

RHIAN WILLIAMS

BRENDA GLASCOTT

JO GASSAGE

ELEANOR GRAY

DONAL GREENE

HAYTHM NASR

GREG M NEWMAN

JOH NORTON

PAULA NOTT

ANN WOODS

LAURA WRIGHT

STUART WRIGHT

RICHARD YOUNG

Special Thanks to

VIVIAN FRENCH

IAN PRIOR

MUMSY, GEG, NEILIBOBS and the FORSHAWS

PETER DILLON

ESP 2013 CREW

(WIMMY, FABIENNE, JENNI, and CLAIRE)

JESS

MACKIE

NOSE

WAYNE and the PIG

 

Extra Special Thanks to

THE HILLSBOROUGH FAMILY SUPPORT

GROUP

THE HILLSBOROUGH JUSTICE CAMPAIGN

LIVERPOOL FC

 

Original Story by

MIKE FORSHAW

MICHAEL MACKIE

 

Co-Executive Producers

DIANA GALLETLY

HARINDER SINGH

 

Executive Producer

WAYNE SCHOLES

 

The filmmakers are humbled by the outpouring of support from around the world

and across all platforms during our Kickstarter campaign

To each and everyone of you, thank you for proving that

YOU’LL NEVER WALK ALONE

JFT96

© Magnified Pictures Limited 2014

Email this to someoneShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponShare on Google+Pin on Pinterest